Condat Privacy Statement

Your privacy and keeping your personal confidential information is important to us. We handle your personal information based on the Australian Privacy Principles and Privacy Act 1998. This Privacy Statement describes what information we collect from you and how we maintain your privacy while handling your personal information.

Personal Data we collect

Condat Solutions collects your information to provide effective and better services. We collect your personal information and your clients' personal information like name, age, address, email address, contact number, gender, details of educational degrees and visa information when you start using our services.

Ways of Collecting your information

We directly collect your personal information when you:

  1. subscribe our services on our web portal/website;
  2. add your company profile on our services;
  3. interact with our support department;

How we use personal data

Condat Solutions uses your personal information for different purposes which includes:

  • Verifying your identification;
  • Providing and improving our services;
  • Activating services;
  • Responding to complaints, queries, feedback and support;
  • Enabling secure access to our website;

How we hold your personal information and keep safe

  • We hold your personal information collected from electronic database.
  • We do our best to protect your personal information that you give us from unauthorised access, use or disclosure, with industry standards.
  • We are very concerned about confidentiality of your personal information, so use different measures to protect personal information that we are hold.

Complaints, Concerns and Questions

  • If you face any kinds of problem or have a complaint about how we handle your confidential information, you send your complaint by contacting us at support@condat.com.au or by letter at Suit 303B, Level 3, 276 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000.
  • We will provide an initial response to your complaint within 28 business days.
  • If you require detail information about the privacy complaint process, please contact us via our contact details.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Condat Solutions keeps the right to update this Policy at any time, and any amended Policy is effective when we upload on our official website. We will make our best effort to communicate significant changes to You via email or notification via the Service. You can also get this policy by emailing to us.
-->